Question
Aggiornato il
3 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I will be somewhere in that zone. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Rather than giving a specific location, you are talking about a more vague designated area. It's like saying "My car is going to be in the parking lot" instead of saying "My car is going to be in the Red Lot in parking spot #342"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@matchahedgehog oh wow Thank you so much! btw, Does "In that zone" itself imply any positive meanings?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't necessarily think so. It seems neutral to me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano