Question
Aggiornato il
24 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Tailandese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa leave it better than you found it. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means if you go somewhere, like a park, don't leave trash lying around and if you see other trash lying around you should pick it up because you want to leave the place better then you found it.
It's mostly used for camping though. Like, don't leave trash around your camp site and pick up other trash you may find.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)