Question
Aggiornato il
4 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i am weak or weaknesses ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“I am weak” means you have no strength, no power
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@ClaraClue I know that weak mean but literally I wanna know When Native say I am weak while they saw something cool things.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ASHILEY oh. When people say “ I am weak” as slang, it means the thing is so cool. Someone could say, “That new game makes me weak.” Or “She makes me weak (this has a bit of a sexual undertone 😬)” I don’t really hear a lot of people use this, but some people do.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano