Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa ne dersen ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero
"Ne dersen" or "Ne söylersen" means " Whatever you say"
If you mean "ne dersen de" it means "no matter what you say" E.g.
- Ne dersen de, ben adamı gördüm.
No matter what you say, I did see the man.
- Ne dersen de, ona yardım edeceğim.
I will help him no matter what you say.
- Ne dersen de, fikrimi değiştirmeyeceğim.
Whatever you may say, I will not change my opinion.
Or if you mean "ne dersin?" it means "What do you say?" ( literally) or " How about"
E.g.
- Gelecek Cumartesi tenis oynamaya ne dersin.
How about playing tennis next Saturday?
- Bir fincan çaya veya başka şeye ne dersin, acelen yoksa.
How about cup of tea or something, if you aren't in a hurry?
- Alışverişe gitmeye ne dersin.
What do you say to going shopping?
- Buna ne dersin!
How about that!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero