Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? excellence
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada) Quasi esperto
- Italiano Quasi esperto
@itsyoon: In a sentence:
Master Kim is known for his cooking excellence.
"Excellent" is a verb that describes an object or noun, but "excellence" describes an ability, talent, or quality.
Example: "Yoon will be excellent at English!"
"Yoon shows excellence in drawing" or "Yoon shows drawing excellence."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ex cell ence do it like that for the syllables to sound it out
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?