Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2017
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra うち e いえ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I am using Genki 1 and these two words came together in Lesson 3 which means 'home'. Can they be used interchangeably?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
いえは物理的な意味合いの「いえ」で
うちは心理的な意味合いの
「いえ」です。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
@mys38 Sorry. I am still a beginner in Japanese and cannot read all those Kanji. Can you provide English explanations?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
いえ is the building that is my home
うちis where i should go back.
sorry my english not well,hope you can understand.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
sorry😣
I could not rewrite it because I could not speak English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
いえ My home is beside the libary .And it has a big yard.
うち It's too late.I should go home or my mom will kill me!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto