Question
Aggiornato il
1 mar 2015
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra お客さん e お客様 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I know that the second one is more formal but when we use san and when sama? does it depend on the kind of job or on the customer?
thank you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I personally don't sayお客さん,because お客さん doesn't sound polite enough for me , and any kind of customers are always supposed to be treated politely.
I hope I answered your question.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Thank you very much. I read お客さん on my textbook: there were a 部長 talking with a 会社員 and he were talking about the お客さん that was scheduled for that day.
Something like this...maybe he used "san" because he wasn't speaking directly to the client?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
Anguria,I think so.
Belthazar,yes ,they really are(^。^)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano