Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra be pleased to do e be willing to do ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
These two are not very different honestly. Pleased to do is polite and/or could mean you really are looking forward to doing it. Willing to do something means you can do it, but that doesn’t necessarily mean you will enjoy doing it.
Also side note but I think pleased to do isn’t very common, willing to do is more common I believe.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?