Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Arabo
-
Gallese
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra je ne crois pas que... e je ne peux pas croire que... ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Are these both correct? If so, which is more natural?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
6 dic 2017
Domanda in primo piano
Both are correct.
The former means "I don't believe that...", the latter means "I can't believe that...".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Both are correct.
The former means "I don't believe that...", the latter means "I can't believe that...".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
je ne crois pas que ...you can translate by : I don't think that
Je ne peux pas croire que .... is more I can't believe that ...
exemples: Je ne crois pas que les zombies existent. : I don't think Zombies exist.
Je ne peux pas croire que tu es fait ça ! : I can't believe you did that !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?