Question
Aggiornato il
7 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Could you plz correct it? Thanks♡
This morning, I hoped you would come to our restaurant so that I could congratulate your birthday and you actually did!
Thank you for giving me good vibes. The other day, it felt like I was stuck in a rut over some things. But since I was talking to you, I felt much better. I appreciate it. Thank you for your advice and all the tips about learning English. You are one of the best customers ever! Since you always give me a big smile, I got a lot of energy from you! I'm lucky enough to have you! Happy birthday again! I'll see you later:-)!
Could you plz correct it? Thanks♡
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“This morning, I hoped that you would come to our restaurant, so that way I could wish you a happy birthday! (It is more natural to use this phrase as opposed to “congratulate your birthday”) (Also, it may be better to separate this sentence into two. Otherwise, it is a run-on sentence and is too tiring to read.) I was surprised that you did!
Thank you for giving me good vibes! The other day (remove comma) it felt like I was stuck in a rut over some things. But since I talked to you, (you’ve already spoken to this person, right? It would be past tense) I’ve felt much better. I appreciate it. Thank you for your advice and all the tips about learning English. You are one of the best customers ever! Since you always give me a big smile, I get (they always smile at you, so you receive energy many times) a lot of energy from you! Happy birthday again! I’ll see you later!
Your letter was very good! There were just a few verb tense errors, but nothing major! I hoped this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?