Question
Aggiornato il
7 dic 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Colombia)? what does echa pa'lla mean
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
It’s an expression thar means “Move to the other side”.
Echa para ella o echa pa’lla.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
it means "go there", "move that side" but in the context of "to'o lo malo echa pa' allá" the translation would be: everything bad just "take it out"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?