Question
Aggiornato il
8 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa thousands of decades ?
Does it make sense and what does it mean? I think it is talking about time.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Yes it’s talking about time.
It means a very very very Long time.
A decade = 10 years
Imagine 10 years multiplied by 1000
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Rayleonallo Thank you for the quick respond and that is very clear explanation. So does it mean 10,000 years literally?
- Giapponese