Question
Aggiornato il
8 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra large numbers of e many ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I think those words have same meaning. But are there any difference? plz give me some examples
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Large numbers may mean that it’s just a big number like 1 million, “many” means a lot of something. Like for example 100 people is a lot “There were many (or a lot of) people at the amusement park”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?