Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa singular value ?
This is an advertisement of City University of New York.
What does singular value mean?
Does it mean something special, no just "one value'?
The powerful combination of quality academics, remarkable affordability, financial support and 24 modern campuses in the five borough of New York - the world most exiting city - makes CUNY a singlar value in higher education today.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Singular typically means "one". What your phrase is trying to say is that CUNY (University Name) has all these great benefits that as a whole, the meaning just"one" because we are taking about one university it has a great value. Therefore "one" valuable university.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)