Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa あおー ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
since I'm not sure about the situation,
I'm not sure if it's correct or not.
If someone say
「また明日あおー」
It means
”See you again tomorrow”
in this case,
あおーmeans ”see you”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@jim123bcb we usually don't use あおーitself but it may be used as a representation of sound sometimes like meow of a cat or wolf's howling.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?