Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2017
- Ceco
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa auf jemanden eingehen ?
Context: Gerade diese Menschen haben Zeit, Interesse und gehen gerne auch auf dich ein oder erzählen was von sich selbst..... Does auf jdn eingehen have the connotation of listening to someone? Thank you for your help.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
9 dic 2017
Domanda in primo piano
It has the meaning of taking your views/wishes/feelings into consideration and respond accordingly to that. So they are willing to change their approach for you.
And yes, quite likely they have to listen to you first to figure out, what your views/feelings/wishes are to adapt to that.
Advertisers may use this in a sense to let the customer know, they will change standard offers to their wishes by telling them: Gerne gehen wir auch auf ihre Wünsche ein. (Gladly we will take your wishes into consideration (and adapt to that).)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
It has the meaning of taking your views/wishes/feelings into consideration and respond accordingly to that. So they are willing to change their approach for you.
And yes, quite likely they have to listen to you first to figure out, what your views/feelings/wishes are to adapt to that.
Advertisers may use this in a sense to let the customer know, they will change standard offers to their wishes by telling them: Gerne gehen wir auch auf ihre Wünsche ein. (Gladly we will take your wishes into consideration (and adapt to that).)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco