Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2017
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
does とれ exist ? And if yes, what does it mean ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
取れ take it!
However, it depends on where did you find it..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
@isa_cathy どれ is a noun, but どの is an adjective.
which one / which
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
@isa_cathy あなたの好きな絵はどれですか?
Which picture do you like?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
@isa_cathy It’s right, but the meanings are slightly different.
何ですか what pictures do you like.
どれですか which picture do you like. (There are pictures and you chose one of them)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)