Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
9 dic 2017
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 面白くない映画は見ません。 e 面白くない映画を見ません。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I don't understand why the first one is correct, and the second one isn't.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
we can say 面白くない映画は見ません。this sentence follow the reason like because......(it's waste time or smt)
the other one can not used .
I can say you just it is the rule of grammar.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
yes both are correct , 映画を見る is a transitive verb .私は映画を見る
but 面白くない映画 を見る is also possible,
just the case when do not watching can not take を.
面白くない映画は見ないけど、面白い映画は見る。
I would like to waching fancy movie ,I don't waching if it's not fancy though.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Nawun the meaning is “almost “ same so I think both of them are ok.
But I recommend the first one that is more useful and natural than 2nd one.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@mainegane It's kinda weird that I can't use を only when it's negative, but I'll try to remember it ! Thank you again for your explanation ! ♥
@ally_yama Oh, it's you again ~ (: Thank you for your answer, it's good to know ! ~