Question
Aggiornato il
28 giu 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 明日、友達は行きますかが、私は 1)行きます 2)行きません 3)行きますか ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@DragonR33: You mean...明日、友達は行きますが、私は〜?
Then,
Tomorrow, my friend will go, but...
1.I will go
2.i won't go
3.will I go?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
What is the right choose? I have test and it was such question. It is pretty short. Which answer is good?
- Giapponese
@DragonR33: I think number 2 is the right answer.
が means "but" in this sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?