Question
Aggiornato il
11 dic 2017
- Arabo
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra sokulmak e kucaklamak ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Curdo
Sokulmak means ' comes up' ' by someone' 'be nearer' or ' next to '
Kucaklamak means ' hug' someone ' take in one arms) . especially when elders hug children)
Aylin söylediklerimi duymak için bize sokuldu. ( to hear waht I say she comes nearer)
Aylin küçük kardeşini kucakladı. ( she hug her small siblings on her chest)
Anneler bebeklerini kucaklasın.( mothers tahe babied to theirs arms) because babies can not walk.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@iLuluuu sokulmak kinda feels like cats act such as going into tight places to feel safer or to get in your arms while getting covered from surroundings.
Also feels like "a cuddle attempt"
Kollarına almak is to hug or to carry in arms. Also oftenly used as metaphors in poetry.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo