Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa They anticipate moving to bigger premises by the end of the next year ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Moving to *a bigger premises next year.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"they are planning to move to larger building by the end of next year."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they are expecting to increase something by the end of next year
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Moving to bigger premises is ok. You can also say, Moving to a bigger premise.
Premise is singular. Premises is plural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
'Anticipate' made me confused....but I think I got it . Thank you!