Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "this essay is composed under usual disclaimer" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Usual disclaimer" mean that the persons views in the essay are only their views and not their employers or the place it was published.
It is called "Usual disclaimer" because when you write \ film something in America that has someone's personal opinion a company tells the audience
(This is not our opinion , do not be upset with us)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So when they say "usual disclaimer" they mean
As usual , my opinions as the writer are not this companies opinions do not be upset with them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?