Question
Aggiornato il
14 dic 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 「負けな気がする」だけですよね、だったら負けじゃなくないですか。 ?
「負け」という意味ですか?「負けではない」ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
This sentence says " You just feel that you seem to fail, don't you? If so, you haven't actually failed in reality, have you?".
The person feels that he failed but another one says that he hasn't failed yet, the former one is just feeling so.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It's often used when someone is almost losing. That means there are few chances to win, but you still don't call it まけ. So I'd say it's 負けではない yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)