Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He could sleep through anything ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means he that it is hard to wake him up, for example, “Even with loud music playing, he would not wake up. He is such a deep sleeper that (he could sleep through anything)”
Deep sleeper also means that he can’t be woken up easily
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese Quasi esperto
- Lao
He could sleep in anywhere
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)