Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Turco
do you use the phrase "kafem yiyorum "
it is so weird phrase I saw it twice in two songs the frist time I said to myself "oh this mabye just for the rhythm no way Turkish people use it " the second time I thought "omg what does this phrase mean "
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Arabo
- Turco
it means like lose all one's marbles
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Kafayı yemek : to go crazy
Yes we use it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Curdo
Go mad
lose one's temper
Do not know waht to do.
Do not where to go .
Nereye gideceğimi bilmiyorum, kafayı yiyeceğim ( yiyicem).
Kafayı yiyeceğim (yiyicem), ne yapsam bilemiyorum.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?