Question
Aggiornato il
16 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra get to know e realize ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
For me, get to know is something you take your effort to know everything what you want to know and it based on your curiousity. Realize is something that based on your experience, you forget sometimes but accidently you just remember of what you forgotten.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Get to know means to gradually know something.
Pretend you try to kiss a girl, she says no and says, "I want to get to know you more," which means she wants to know you better over time.
Realize means you know a fact immediately at a single moment.
"I realized I was late when I heard the bell ring."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?