Question
Aggiornato il
30 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa suck ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It depends on how it is used. It can mean:
Withdrawal/remove:("He had to suck the water out of the carpet.")
Horrible/awful/terrible:
(You suck = You are an awful person)
The action of sucking:
("She sucked on the candy.")
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@seiya1011: means rubbish. Terrible. Bad.
For example. . Your driving sucks (bad driver)
Your attitude sucks (not nice person)
You suck at singing (terrible sibging)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
it depends on the context, you may suck on a lollipop or something may suck; as in be bad
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh yes also food too suck on lollipop
Suck the life out of me (you drain the person)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?