Question
Aggiornato il
17 dic 2017
- Armeno
- Russo
-
Arabo
-
Armeno
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra allah e illah ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
can u give me the sound because I can't get it the second once!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@ArmeniansSheikh Such as the difference between .a man . and . the man .
allah . the only god . Pronunciation of majesty
illah . just god .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Allah god of Muslim but illah it's generally
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
allah : the name of the only one god in islam
ilah : god
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
hi there, well basically it means the same thing! yet there is a slight different
Illah is referring to any one or thing gets worshiped but Allah is typically attributed to god according only to Muslim beliefs which means the One up there on the sky . Example we can say that some people have mouse as their god (ilah)! only Muslims , Christians and Jewish have Allah as their god . NB: we can not say in Arabic that Jesus is (Allah) because he is a human being only the One the super being, the creator is called so.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo