Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
What does どだなmean I hear it
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Is that "Todana"? If it is that means "cupboard".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
It's not in standard Japanese. Maybe in a regional dialect.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Mind saying a whole sentence with it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
Can you listen to it again, and type the sentence? Or say which anime/which episode/ time (or what scene and who says it)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'll get you the info when I go home and it's said by a male character
Utente eliminato
I don't expect this is the right answer, but just in case.
どだな or どだなだず
in Yamagata dialect, meaning 'Why?','No way!', 'What the hell!'
http://www.hougen-love.com/dialect_yamagata/yam...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'm hard of hearing, so I have a terrible habit of assuming that others mishear things too, but maybe it's どんな? Or そんな?
Like orz asked, what anime? Maybe we can listen for ourselves.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I think it is "Donata ?"
mean "who are you?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Fortune Arterial but don't remember exact ep but the main character Kohei says it
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
No worries. That happens to everyone. Is that そうなんだ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
It's a nod like 'Oh, I see' or 'Right'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)