Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Friends are hard to find but lucky to have. ?
Friends lucky to have token という物に書いてあります。これは友人達への贈り物に向いていますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I’m not sure if that’s the exact way to say it, but I think I know what you mean.
This expression means that true friends to be with you forever are very hard to find so you’ll only have few. The few that you have makes you lucky because they’ll be with you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It means friends are rare. If you find a friend, you are lucky.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
それはいい贈り物です。
It means that it’s difficult to make good friends and we’re lucky (運がいい) to find one.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese