Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
22 dic 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? what is “스” in English? how do you say it and pronounce it? How is it spelled in English letters and what does it mean?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
22 dic 2017
Domanda in primo piano
스 alone it is not a word, just a letter.
it sounds phonetic alphabet [s]
I can spell it with S but not perfect match.
English does not have the vowel 'ㅡ'
ex) 그 느 드 르 므 브 스...
sisters : there are 2 vowels
시스터스 : ther are 4 vowels
ㅣ, ㅡ , ㅓ, ㅡ
In Korean a syllable consist of a consonant and a vowel.
if consonant alone it can not be a letter. So ㅅ ( s sound) need a vowel.
Vowel ㅡ has low sound value.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
"스"는 영어로 무엇입니까? 그것은 어떻게 말하고 발음됩니까? 그것은 영어로 어떤 철자이며 무슨 의미입니까?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
스 alone it is not a word, just a letter.
it sounds phonetic alphabet [s]
I can spell it with S but not perfect match.
English does not have the vowel 'ㅡ'
ex) 그 느 드 르 므 브 스...
sisters : there are 2 vowels
시스터스 : ther are 4 vowels
ㅣ, ㅡ , ㅓ, ㅡ
In Korean a syllable consist of a consonant and a vowel.
if consonant alone it can not be a letter. So ㅅ ( s sound) need a vowel.
Vowel ㅡ has low sound value.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?