Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
日本のエンジニアは、アプリ開発のときに、テストで文字列を入れる場合はhogehogeと入力します。
英語圏ではどうですか?
Blah blah blah ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
We usually enter lots of random characters or "test test test", etc. "foo" and "bar" are also common.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I see. Some of engineers in japan enter like that, too. :)
What does "bar" means??
A place for drinking?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A bar can mean a place for drinking, a stick, or to hold something back. However, in this example, it doesn't mean anything :)
Foobar is a little rude, but humorous. Check out this Wikipedia entry:
http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Foobar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)