Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Why would you use しろ and くろ over しろい and くろい?
Sentence seen in:
あなた の えんぴつ は くろ です。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
しろ、くろ are norn. しろい くろい are adjective.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you mean noun? And isn't the sentence that I saw it in using くろ as an adjective? I mean black describes the pencil and therefore is an adjective, but they still used くろ(noun) instead of くろい(adj).
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
このエンピツはくろ。このエンピツはくろい。they are both sure sentences.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
あなたのえんぴつはくろい(です)。
(あなたのえんぴつ=くろい as an adjective)
あなたのえんぴつはくろです。
(あなたのえんぴつ=くろ as a noun)
(It is same to わたしはひとです, わたし=ひと as a noun.)
A: このえんぴつのいろはなに?
B: くろです。
(くろい can't be used instead of くろです because "なに" is a pronoun.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh.
あなたのえんぴつはくろです。= Your pencil is blue.
あなたのえんぴつはくろいです。= It is your blue pencil.
Do I have that right?
あなたのえんぴつはくろです。= Your pencil is blue.
あなたのえんぴつはくろいです。= It is your blue pencil.
Do I have that right?