Question
Aggiornato il
23 dic 2017
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 土 (つち) e 地 (ち) e 土地 (とち) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
It seems to me つち refers to a piece of land which can be cultivated. ち is earth in general as opposed to とち which refers to land owned by someone. What do you think?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
土 means "soil".
地 means "place"
土地 is a kind of real estate which is to be traded with money.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
土 means "soil"
地 is often used as "place" or "ground"
土地 often means "site"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I think
土 is soil
地 is ground
土地 is land
For example, 土を掘るwhich means dig the soil
天と地 Heaven and ground.(It is Heaven and earth in English)
土地 高い土地を買った。I bought an expensive land.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?