Question
Aggiornato il
25 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Would,could,mightなどの
Past tense になるとpresent tenseと
どんな違いがあるの?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ええと、意味がわかたかもしれません.
Past tense= Would've (would have) could've (could have) might've (might have)
Present tense= Would, could, might
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@chii1210 "would" means a possibility to do something. "If you had the money, where WOULD you vacation?" "will" can be used for possibilities but it's more about something that is already happening or you've decided to do. Will deals with decisions or outcomes that already are happening or need to happen. "Where will you go on vacation?" is different than "Where would you go on vacation" because will indirectly says that the person being asked already is going on vacation and the speaker just wants to know where they're going.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese