Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In Europe, when summer comes, most people travel to south area.
Even prime ministers, who are too busy, manage to take a long off, and restaurants or hotels which get more money in summer get close for its employee or employer. To them, summer vacations has special meanings which people can't expect.
If you don't mind, please correct my sentences. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
in Europe, when summer comes, most people travel to the south. even prime ministers, who are very busy manage to take a while off...
and I'm not sure what the rest of it is saying
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Oh...I tried rewriting the rest of it. If you don't mind, please read.
and it is not rare for restaurants or hotels to close in tourist resort to close in profitable season in order to let owners and employees enjoy a vacation. There seems to be something significant for them which Japanese can't conceive of.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
sorry, I still don't understand really.
the stores in tourist parts of southern Europe close while tourism season is on? or do you mean the northern European stores are closing to allow their people a vacation?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I meant that the Northern European stores are closing to allow their people a vacation, but my composition seems to have a major mistake,
so I'll rewrite that and contribute it again.
Thank you so much.
so I'll rewrite that and contribute it again.
Thank you so much.