Question
Aggiornato il
25 dic 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? what does involve mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Involve means envelop something or event.
Example:
She involves her best friend in this situation
It involve that part
To make someone interested.
I will try to get you involve with this text to show my point.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
thanks, but there's also another meanings. can you
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@thabitG To make someone interested.
I will try to get you involve with this text to show my point.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile)