Question
Aggiornato il
26 dic 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Can someone show me the mistakes in this text please?
I have good memories of several good teachers, especially when I was in high school. I would say, that my favourite teacher was Sofia. She taught me history for 3 years. I consider that she was a very-skilled teacher, not only because she has vast knowledge in the subject that she taught, but also because she had a great personality. She always listened to the queries of students and used different strategies to ease the learning. She has a flair of making the lessons interesting. I was never bored in her classes.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
that's really good. You don't need a hyphen between very and skilled, and flair takes'for', not of, but other than that, perfect.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?