Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Swahili/Kiswahili
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra opposition e objection ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Opposition is the act of opposing (there was considerable opposition to the proposal). objection is being against (she has objection towards the idea)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
なるべく分かりやすい日本語で答えてみますけど、もし分からなかったら、是非教えてください。^-^
「Opposition」という言葉は日本語で「反対」というの意味と大体同じです。政治で、「野党」というの意味もあります。普通「opposition」と呼ばれる物は人です。
しかし、「objection」は人というより反対や野党の一つのポイントか論法という意味です。
例)
"During the meeting, the opposition offered one objection to the bill. They argued it wouldn't lower taxes enough."
「Objection」に合わせる動詞は make・offer・have などです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
An objection is one someone refuses to an idea of something. Opposition can kinda have the same meaning but more of like taking the opposing side, the other side basically. An objection is like saying no, while opposing is saying no while agreeing with the opposite side if that makes sense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese