Question
Aggiornato il
28 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Je n'ai pas de crayon.
Je n'ai pas de crayons.
Which is correct (or better)?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
The first is correct. You Can make sure of that with the exactely same sentance.
Je n'ai pas un seul crayon.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Both are correct but have a slightly different meaning:
-The first one means that you needed one crayon but that you don't have one.
-The second means that you don't have any crayon. This is also probably the one you'd use if you are simply stating a fact, if you didn't need them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Merci beaucoup for helpful teaching!
(gosh, I don't know how to say in French😅😅)
- Francese (Francia)
@martino96 'crayon' dont have an 's' because zéro is single in french.
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Arttle This is a myth.
http://parler-francais.eklablog.com/accord-avec...
http://bdl.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/bdl/gabarit_bdl.asp?...
https://www.francaisfacile.com/exercices/exerci...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Francese (Francia)
@martino96 Okay. i dont Know that. Thanks.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato