Question
Aggiornato il
28 dic 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra going to e will ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Going to daha yüksek ihtimalli gelecek zaman will ise daha düşük ihtimalli.
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You use will for:
An offer: I will help you with that
A promise: I will not tell anyone
A threat: I will tell your mother
A refusal: She will not listen to me
You use going to for:
Something that has already been decided = I am going to the movies with my friend.
A likely event = The score is 5-0. They are going to win.
Both can be used for predictions. I think it will rain. I think it is going to rain.
But they are used interchangeably in informal, everyday speech.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco