Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Persiano
-
Turco
-
Tedesco
-
Arabo
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa tekrar edelim ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Persiano
@ErdemKlync: does the suffix -elim means lets because its same as hadi gidelim which means lets go ?
Utente eliminato
@ariane55: Yes, right. That suffix is the suffix of "biz(we)"
By the way, I am so sorry.
"Let's repeat" would be so much better. "Let's try again" means "Tekrar deneyelim."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?