Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
-
Arabo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra "para" e "a" e "por" ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Ucraino
@Avishavish1999:
PARA mean For. "Dame el bolígrafo para escribir" ( give me the pen for writing)
A mean To. "Llama a Sam" (Call Sam)
POR is a cause. This is difficult to explain because we can use it in many sentences. "No voy a explicar esto porque no sé" ( I don't go to explain this because I don't know)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Ucraino
@Avishavish1999: I don't think so.
PORQUE because
POR LA MAÑANA at the morning
For is finality -->para
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
.I'm gonna try to help you a little bit:
PARA- indicates the purpose of the action. Example:
Él trabaja para ganar dinero (He works to earn money) → Why does he work? He works to earn money.
-PARA can be used to indicate who receives the action. Example:
Yo cocino para Elena (I cook for Elena) → To whom do I cook? To Elena.
-PARA indicates the utility of something, example:
El bolígrafo para escribir ( The pen to write ) → What's the utility of the pen? It writes.
A - It introduces the direct object (What+verb)
In this case is important to know that this only introduces objects, people and sometimes animals.
Example:
Yo busco a Carmen (I'm looking for Carmen ) → what am I looking for? I am looking for Carmen.
-A also introduces the indirect object (Verb+to whom)
Example:
Yo doy una carta a mi padre (I give a letter to my father) → I am giving the letter to whom? To my father.
A- It indicates the purpose of an action.
Example:
Voy a la playa A tomar el sol (I go to the beach to take the sun) → Why do I go to the beach? To take the sun.
(There's like 14 different uses for "a" so I decided to explain you only three, hope you don't mind)
POR- indicates the places where you are passing through.
Example:
Camino por la calle (I walk on the street) → Where am I walking? On the street.
POR=By
El libro fue escrito por Stephen King (The book was written by Stephen King)
POR→ PORque: Because
→¿POR qué?: Why?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
muchas gracias for your lengthy an deailed explanation, I really appreciate it!
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Avishavish1999: De nada, amigo. Hope it can help you a bit :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?