Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 로마인 e 로마서 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Indonesiano
do you mean the difference between 로마인 and 로맨스? Well, it's the same as it's adapted from English (roman and romance)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Oh i think you are confused because both korean words 로마인 and 로마서 are both translated into Romans. 로마서 is the 'Book of Romans' Romans and 로마인 means 'people of Rome' Romans
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?