Question
Aggiornato il
3 gen 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 時には e 時々 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
どちらもほぼ同じ意味ですが、「時には」のほうが「例外的」であるニュアンスがやや強いと思います。
例:
時には泣きたくなることがある。
(普段はほとんど泣かないが、あまりに辛いことがあれば泣きたくなることがある)
時々泣きたくなることがある。
(ある時に一度、そしてまた一度、泣きたくなることがあるが、毎日ではない)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
時には means sometimes but maybe unusual.
時々 means sometimes.it is not special occasion for you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@norimakicheeze 時々 means something casual, that may happen everyday and you're not surprised for this, but 時には is something rare for you, right?
- Giapponese
@Sato-kun77 Almost they are right!
But, it has 1 difference. 時々 is not used a case that happens everyday.
By my intuition 3 times per a week or less, I think.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Giapponese
No. Actually, we don't say 時にはwhen it happens almost everyday.
時には is rarer than 時々. Both 時には and 時々 sounds like 3 times per a week or less , I think.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo