Question
Aggiornato il
3 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ”No future perspective" ?
That phrase is in a questionnaire.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
It means that "You can't understand /see what will happen in the future"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@wokebird
Thank you for your answer!
So, is "No future perspective" the same meaning as "I don't know" ...?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi Quasi esperto
@Tohge No problem. 😊
And no it does not mean you don't know
It means You don't know the future.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese