Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Russo
-
Tagico
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Lituano
Come si dice in Lituano? It is difficult for me to speak Lithuanian, because every time that I try to say something in Lithuanian, Russian comes to my mind, since I study much more Russian than Lithuanian
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Lituano
"Man sunku kalbėti lietuviškai, nes kiekviena kartą, kai bandau kažką pasakyti lietuviškai, rusų kalba ateina man į galvą, kadangi mokausi rusų kalbos daugiau nei lietuvių kalbos."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Lituano
@Radvile: "rusų kalba ateina man į galvą" would be grammatically incorrect because litterally russian language cannot come to your mind in lithuanian. It would be considered as language use mistake. instead you can say " aš pradedu mąstyti rusiškai" which means I start to think in russian :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Lituano
Yeah, I totally agree with that :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?