Question
Aggiornato il
7 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con make sense .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For which English speaking country do you particularly want the answers for?
I’m from Australia common phrases we use are:
“How’s it going?” Meaning how are you feeling and what are you doing.
Hello/hi/hey
See ya /catch ya (goodbye)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It doesn't make sense
It makes sense
It doesn't make any sense
Even if it doesn't make sense to you I'll do because makes to me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Lecy In Japan, I usually study American English, but I may be able to understand English from the world. Thank you for answering my question.
- Giapponese