Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2018
- Tailandese
- Malay
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Arabo
When someone say to me :
منورررر يا أخي
What is that mean?
And how should I reply for them?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It’s one of the things that sounds funny when it’s translated lol but anyways..
It literally means “you made the place brighter”. It is said to welcome someone and to show that it’s nice having them around.
We usually reply نورك. Which literally means “it’s your light”. Meaning that it’s already nice with them around, if that makes any sense 😂 in English you can just say thanks
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- Malay
- Arabo
تسلم.
هادا نورك.
both can work
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?