Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con take a shine to .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
This is normally used to express how you may be learning a certain subject or skill this would be someone else realising your natural ability to it, so if you have been learning English I would say to you,
'you have taken a shine to it.'
Also you can say it to someone by showing the same meaning that you have realised you have a natural talent or liking for learning english
For example: I have taken a shine to it.
normally to show interest and liking of a subject or skill.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?